Orders of merit
Professional Level - December 2023
INTERNATIONAL SUBJECT ORDER OF MERIT
Business Strategy and Technology
First place and the Railton prizeBen Atkins, Birmingham (Evelyn Partners LLP)
Audit and Assurance
First place and the Watts prizeAnonymous, London (Grant Thornton UK LLP)
Financial Management
Joint first place and the Howitt prizeTejpal Singh, London
Samuel Webb, Birmingham (Grant Thornton UK LLP)
Financial Accounting and Reporting
First place and the Spicer and Pegler prizeHolly Goodrick, London (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)
Tax Compliance
First place and the Knox prizeSiti Sarah Binti Ahmad Lutpi, Malaysia
Business Planning: Taxation
Joint first place and the Little prize Caitlin Atherton, Jersey (Deloitte LLP)
Matthew Reay, Ruthin (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)
Business Planning: Banking
First placePolina Donchuk, Nicosia (Ernst & Young Cyprus Limited)
Business Planning: Insurance
First placeAnonymous, Bermuda (PricewaterhouseCoopers)
View the Order of merit.
Professional Level - December 2023
ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL ORDER OF MERIT
First place and the Plender PrizeBen Atkins, Birmingham (Evelyn Partners LLP)
Second place and the Stephens PrizeNathan McMahon, Liverpool (KPMG LLP)
Third place and the Hewitt PrizeJoshua Lack, London (HW Fisher LLP)
Fourth place and the Northcott PrizeMatt Hellewell, Manchester (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)
Fifth place and the Cassleton Elliott PrizeFrances Hawker, Cirencester (Hazlewoods LLP)
Sixth place and the Arthur Swinson placeEliana Rosenfelder, London (Civil Service Finance Fast Stream)
Seventh placeCaitlin Atherton, Jersey (Deloitte LLP)
Eighth placeIsabella Vesperinas, Rossendale (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)
Ninth placeWilliam Clennell, Camberley (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)
Tenth placeFinlay Wilson, Huddersfield (BDO LLP)
Eleventh placeSamuel Webb, Birmingham (Grant Thornton UK LLP)
Twelfth place placeStephen Arthur, London (Civil Service Finance Fast Stream)
Joint thirteenth place Thomas Coe, Alfreton (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)
Mandy Pui Mun Lai, Malaysia
Tejpal Singh, London
Ben Atkins, Birmingham (Evelyn Partners LLP)
Highest Non-Public Practice Student and the Roger Lawson PrizeEliana Rosenfelder, London (Civil Service Finance Fast Stream)
View the Annual International Order of Merit.