Orders of merit

Professional Level - December 2018

SUBJECT ORDERS OF MERIT

Business Strategy and Technology

First Place and the Railton prize

Sunil Ghosh, London (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)

Audit and Assurance

First Place and the Watts prize

Hannah Robson, Harrogate (Saffery Champness LLP)

Financial Management

Joint First Place and the Howitt prize

Adam Kent, Tunbridge Wells (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)
Anonymous, London (Mazars LLP)

Financial Accounting and Reporting

First Place and the Spicer and Pegler prize

Anonymous, Manchester (Deloitte LLP)

Tax Compliance

Joint First Place and the Knox prize

Muqaddam Ahmed, Karachi
Jia Qian Lee, Kota Bharu
Jodie Beth Williams, Bodelwyddan (Wales Audit Office)
Thomas Ainge, Coventry (Spencer Gardner Dickins Limited)

Business Planning: Taxation

First Place and the Little prize

Yi Sze Ng, Kelang

Business Planning: Insurance

First Place

Amee Sachdev-Wood, London (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)

Business Planning: Banking

Joint First Place

Michael Carlton, Chelmsford (Deloitte LLP)
James Waddell, London (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)

View the Orders of merit.

Professional Level - December 2018

PROFESSIONAL ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL ORDER OF MERIT

First Place and the Plender Prize

Yi Sze Ng, Kelang

Second Place and the Stephens Prize

Sarah Weeks, Welwyn (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)

Third Place and the Hewitt Prize

Laura Bushnell, East Horsley (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)

Fourth Place and the Northcott Prize

Matthew Tandy, Royston (BDO LLP)

Fifth Place and the William G Frazer Prize

Anonymous, London (Mazars LLP)

Sixth Place and the Arthur Swinson Place

Kok Chin Lim, Melaka (PricewaterhouseCoopers Associates Sdn Bhd)

Seventh Place

Anonymous, Bristol (Ernst & Young LLP)

Eighth Place

Rafi Khan, Bristol (Deloitte LLP)

Ninth Place

Adam Kent, Tunbridge Wells (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)

Tenth Place

Anonymous, London (Rothschild & Co)

Eleventh Place

Paul Lyn Goh, Petaling Jaya (BDO)

Highest Non-Graduate Student and the Simon Morris Memorial Prize

Yi Sze Ng, Kelang

Highest Non-Public Practice Student and the Roger Lawson Prize

Oliver Martin, London (National Audit Office)

View the Annual International Orders of Merit.