Orders of merit

Professional Level - December 2023

INTERNATIONAL SUBJECT ORDER OF MERIT

Business Strategy and Technology

First place and the Railton prize

Ben Atkins, Birmingham (Evelyn Partners LLP)

Audit and Assurance

First place and the Watts prize

Anonymous, London (Grant Thornton UK LLP)

Financial Management

Joint first place and the Howitt prize

Tejpal Dhillon, Hayes (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)
Samuel Webb, Birmingham (Grant Thornton UK LLP)

Financial Accounting and Reporting

First place and the Spicer and Pegler prize

Holly Goodrick, London (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)

Tax Compliance

First place and the Knox prize

Siti Sarah Binti Ahmad Lutpi, Malaysia

Business Planning: Taxation

Joint first place and the Little prize

Caitlin Atherton, Jersey (Deloitte LLP)
Matthew Reay, Ruthin (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)

Business Planning: Banking

First place

Polina Donchuk, Nicosia (Ernst & Young Cyprus Limited)

Business Planning: Insurance

First place

Anonymous, Bermuda (PricewaterhouseCoopers)

View the Order of merit.

Professional Level - December 2023

ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL ORDER OF MERIT

First place and the Plender Prize

Ben Atkins, Birmingham (Evelyn Partners LLP)

Second place and the Stephens Prize

Nathan McMahon, Liverpool (KPMG LLP)

Third place and the Hewitt Prize

Joshua Lack, London (HW Fisher LLP)

Fourth place and the Northcott Prize

Matt Hellewell, Manchester (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)

Fifth place and the Cassleton Elliott Prize

Frances Hawker, Cirencester (Hazlewoods LLP)

Sixth place and the Arthur Swinson place

Eliana Rosenfelder, London (Civil Service Finance Fast Stream)

Seventh place

Caitlin Atherton, Jersey (Deloitte LLP)

Eighth place

Isabella Vesperinas, Rossendale (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)

Ninth place

William Clennell, Camberley (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)

Tenth place

Finlay Wilson, Huddersfield (BDO LLP)

Eleventh place

Samuel Webb, Birmingham (Grant Thornton UK LLP)

Twelfth place place

Stephen Arthur, London (Civil Service Finance Fast Stream)

Joint thirteenth place

Thomas Coe, Alfreton (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)
Tejpal Dhillon, Hayes (PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP)
Mandy Pui Mun Lai, Malaysia

Highest Non-Graduate Student and the Simon Morris Memorial Prize

Ben Atkins, Birmingham (Evelyn Partners LLP)

Highest Non-Public Practice Student and the Roger Lawson Prize

Eliana Rosenfelder, London (Civil Service Finance Fast Stream)

View the Annual International Order of Merit.